Rohini Court Complex

 

 

 

 

The building of Rohini Courts Complex completed in the year 2005.  Presently Cases pertaining to West and North-West District are dealt with at Rohini Courts Complex

 

At present following Courts are functioning at Rohini Courts Complex: -

 

 

1.

Courts of District Judges and Additional District Judges

2.

Courts of Additional Sessions Judges

3.

Motor Accident Claims Tribunal

4.

Courts of Rent Controllers & Civil Judges

5.

Courts of  ACMM &  MMs

6.

Family Courts

IMPORTANT NOTICES

 

1

Notice regarding application forms for allotment of Lawyer's Chambers at Rohini Court Complex Details of Application forms received  
2 Notice regarding application forms for allotment of Lawyer's Chambers at Rohini Court complex, will be accepted on 13.04.2013 and 14.04.2013
3 Rohini Court  Bar Association chamber notice.
4 Notice inviting applications for initial allotment of Lawyers Chamber in Rohini Courts Complex, Delhi dated 26/03/2013
5

ROHINI COURTS LAWYERS CHAMBER ALLOTMENT COMMITTEE.

6

NOTICE INVITING APPLICATIONS FOR INITIAL ALLOTMENT OF LAWYERS CHAMBER.

7

INFORMATION WITH REGARDS TO ALLOTMENT OF  LAWYERS CHAMBERS IN ROHINI COURTS COMPLEX.

8

APPLICATION FORM ALLOTMENT OF CHAMBER ROHINI.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DISTRICT/ADDITIONAL DISTRICT JUDGES AT ROHINI COURT

 

S.NO.

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER

JURISDICTION

ROOM NO.

DISTRICT

1.

SH. S.K. SARVARIA

DISTRICT JUDGE & ASJ

404

NORTH-WEST

2.

SH. AMIT KUMAR

LAC

314

NORTH-WEST

3.

SH. SUNIL RANA

SUITS & APPEALS

317

NORTH-WEST

4.

MS. SUKHVINDER KAUR

SUITS & APPEALS

311

NORTH-WEST

5.

MS. ANJU BAJAJ CHANDNA

INCHARGE MEDIATION CELL

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADDITIONAL SESSIONS JUDGES AT ROHINI COURT

 

S.NO.

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER

JURISDICTION

ROOM NO.

DISTRICT

1.

MS. ILLA RAWAT

SESSIONS CASES

307

NORTH-WEST

2.

DR. KAMINI LAU

SC/ST

409

NORTH-WEST

3.

SH. YASHWANT KUMAR

TADA/POTA/MACOCA

304

NORTH-WEST

4.

SH. RAMESH KUMARI-I

SESSIONS CASES

318

NORTH-WEST

5.

SH. VIRENDER KR. GOYAL

FAST TRACK COURT

302

NORTH-WEST

6.

SH. R.P. PANDEY

PC ACT CBI

401

NORTH-WEST

7.

SH. VINOD KUMAR

PC ACT CBI

406

NORTH-WEST

8.

SH. PARVEEN KUMAR

PC ACT CBI

305

NORTH-WEST

9.

SH. RAJ KUMAR CHAUHAN

ELECRICITY  NDPL

308

NORTH-WEST

10.

SH. SANJEEV KUMAR

SESSIONS CASES

201

OUTER

11.

SH. RAJNISH BHATNAGAR

SC/ST

202

OUTER

12.

SH. R.P.S. TEJI

TADA/POTA/MACOCA

205

OUTER

13.

SH. MAHESH CHANDER GUPTA

SPECIAL FAST TRACK COURT (SEXUAL ASSAULT ON WOMAN)

204

NORTH-WEST & OUTER

14.

SH. UMED SINGH

NDPS

207

OUTER

15.

SH. RAKESH TIWARI

SESSIONS CASES

312

OUTER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MACT AT ROHINI COURT

 

S.NO.

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER

JURISDICTION

ROOM NO.

DISTRICT WISE

1.

MS. REKHA RANI

PO/MACT

19

NORTH-WEST

2.

MS. PREETI AGGARWAL

PO/MACT

12

NORTH-WEST

3.

SH. D.K. MALHOTRA

PO/MACT

13

NORTH-WEST

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SCJ/RC/ARC/CCJ/JSCC/ASCJ AT ROHINI COURT

 

S.NO.

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER

JURISDICTION

ROOM NO.

DISTRICT

1.

SH. SANJAY JINDAL

SR. CIVIL JUDGE/RC

210

NORTH WEST

2.

SH. PARVEEN SINGH

ACJ/ ARC

214

NORTH WEST

3.

SH. ASHISH AGGARWAL

CCJ/ARC

216

NORTH WEST

4.

SH. SUNIL CHOUDHARY

JSCC/ASCJ/GJ

217

NORTH WEST

5.

MS. SUGANDHA AGGARWAL

ARC

215

NORTH WEST

6.

SH. V.K. JHA

CJ

315

NORTH WEST

                                     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ACMM/MM AT ROHINI COURT

 

S.NO.

NAME OF JUDICIAL  OFFICER

JURISDICTIONS

ROOM NO.

DISTRICT

1.

SH. DEVENDER KR. JANGLA, ACMM

KESHAV PURAM,BHARAT NAGAR, OLD AND FRESH CASES OF  CRIME, EOW

101

 

NORTH-WEST

2.

SH. MANISH GUPTA, ACMM

 

ALIPUR, ROHINI ( NORTH)

OLD AND FRESH CASES OF CRIME, EOW , RITHALA METRO STATION

108

NORTH-WEST

3.

SH. BHUPINDER SINGH

SARASWATI VIHAR,ASHOK VIHAR,MCD,DDA & PART- TIME DLSA SECRETARY, IMMORAL TRAFFIC (PREVENTION) ACT 1956

102

NORTH-WEST

 

 

4.

SH. SUNIL KUMAR

JAHANGIR PURI, SWAROOP NAGAR, BHALSWA DAIRY

IMMORAL TRAFFIC

( PREVENTION) ACT 1956

103

NORTH-WEST

5.

SH. VISHAL SINGH

MUKHERJEE NAGAR SHALIMAR BAGH, MAHENDER PARK

115

NORTH-WEST

6.

SH. DHEERAJ MOR

MAURYA  ENCLAVE,  MODEL TOWN, AMPC,DPCC, RANI BAGH

105

NORTH-WEST

7.

SH. DEEPAK DABAS

ADARSH NAGAR

208

NORTH-WEST

8.

MS. SHEFALI BARNALA TANDON

U/S 138 NI ACT

111

NORTH-WEST

9.

MS. VANDANA

MAHILA COURT

106

NORTH-WEST

10.

MS. MEENU KAUSHIK

TRAFFIC CIRCLES

PUNJABI BAGH

PAHAR GANJU

113

NORTH-WEST

11.

SH. AJAY NAGAR

TRAFFIC CIRLCES

NARELA

PATEL NAGAR

ASHOK VIHAR

BAWANA         

206

NORTH-WEST

12.

MS. RAJANI RANGA

TRAFFIC CIRCLES

RAJOURI GARDEN

ROHINI

TILAK NAGAR

KAROL BAGH

NARELA

104

NORTH-WEST

13.

SH. DHARMENDER SINGH

ROHINI(SOUTH)

117

OUTER

14.

SH. SACHIN GUPTA

BAWANA

114

OUTER

15.

SH. SANDEEP GUPTA

NARELA INDUSTRIAL AREA

, MCD,DDA IMMORAL TRAFFIC

(PREVENTION) ACT 1956

116

OUTER

16.

SH. CHANDERJIT SINGH

S P BADLI, IMMORAL TRAFFIC

(PREVENTION) ACT 1956

112

OUTER

17.

SH. S.K. SETHI

SULTAN PURI, BEGUMPUR

211

OUTER

18.

SH. VIPIN KHARB

MANGOL PURI,DRUG AND COSMETIC ACT

203

OUTER

19.

SH. SUSHIL ANUJ TYAGI

KHANJHAWALA, AMAN VIHAR

212

OUTER

20.

SH. MANISH KHURANA

PRASHANT VIHAR

110

OUTER

21.

MS. RACHNA TIWARI LAKHANPAL

MAHILA COURT

213

OUTER

22.

SH. KISHORE KUMAR

SHAHABAD DAIRY, K. N. KATJU MARG, VIJAY VIHAR

117

OUTER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FAMILY COURT AT ROHINI COURT

 

S.NO.

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER

JURISDICTIONS

ROOM NO.

DISTRICT

1.

SH. KAMLESH KUMAR

ADDL. PRINCIPAL JUDGE

4

-

2.

SH. D.S. PUNIA

-

3

-

3.

SH. DEEPAK JAGTORA

-

8

-

4.

MS. BIMLA KUMARI

-

7

-