SAKET COURT COMPLEX

 

 

This Court Complex started functioning with effect from saturday, the 28th august, 2010.  The work of civil and criminal cases relating to south civil district and south and south east police districts hitherto being taken up at Patiala house courts complex shall be taken up with effect from the aforesaid date by the courts of the respective districts at the new court complex at Saket.  Similarly, motor accident claim petitions relating to the area within the jurisdiction of the aforesaid police districts shall be dealt with by the MACT's established at Saket. At present following courts are functioning at Saket Courts Complex: -

 

1.

COURTS OF DISTRICT JUDGES AND ADDITIONAL DISTRICT JUDGES

2.

COURTS OF ADDITIONAL SESSIONS JUDGES

3.

MOTOR ACCIDENT CLAIMS TRIBUNAL

4.

COURTS OF RENT CONTROLLERS & CIVIL JUDGES

5.

COURTS OF ACMM & MMS

6.

FAMILY COURTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DISTRICT/ADDITIONAL DISTRICT JUDGES AT SAKET COURT

 

SOUTH DISTRICT

S.NO.

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER

JURISDICTION

ROOM NO.

DISTRICT

1.

SH. R.K. GAUBA

DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE

300

SOUTH

2.

MS.NEERA BHARIKOKE

SUITS & APPEALS

310

SOUTH

3.

SH.INDERJEET SINGH

SUITS & APPEALS

308

SOUTH

4.

SH. V.K. MAHESHWARI

SUITS & APPEALS

307

SOUTH

5.

MS. POONAM CHOUDHARY

SUITS & APPEALS

306

SOUTH

6.

MS.NEELAM SINGH

LAC

309

SOUTH

SOUTH EAST DISTRICT

S.NO.

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER

JURISDICTION

ROOM NO.

DISTRICT

1.

MS. SANGITA DHINGRA SEHGAL

DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE

316

SOUTH-EAST

2.

SH. SANDEEP YADAV

SUITS & APPEALS

311

SOUTH -EAST

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADDITIONAL SESSIONS JUDGES AT SAKET COURT

 

SOUTH EAST DISTRICT

S.NO.

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER

JURISDICTION

ROOM NO.

DISTRICT

 

 

 

 

 

1.

MS.RENU BHATNAGAR

TADA/POTA/MACOCA/SEBI

315

SOUTH- EAST

2.

SH. RAJENDER KR. SHASTRI

SC.ST

314

SOUTH- EAST

3.

SH. VINAY KR. KHANNA

NDPS

312

SOUTH- EAST

4.

MS. RAJ RANI MITRA

SESSIONS CASES

313

SOUTH- EAST

SOUTH DISTRICT

S.NO.

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER

JURISDICTION

ROOM NO.

DISTRICT

  1.  

SH. GULSHAN KUMAR

TADA/POTA/MACOCA/SEBI

301

SOUTH

  1.  

SH. YOGESH KHANNA

SPECIAL FTC( SEXUAL ASSAULT ON WOMEN )

304

SOUTH

  1.  

SH. RAJEEV BANSAL

SESSIONS CASES

303

SOUTH

  1.  

SH. VIMAL KUMAR YADAV

SESSIONS CASES

302

SOUTH

  1.  

SH. M.K. NAGPAL

NDPS

505

SOUTH

  1.  

SH. RAKESH TIWARI

ELECTRICITY COURT

504

SOUTH

  1.  

SH. D.K. SHARMA

PC ACT

501

SOUTH

  1.  

SH. MANOJ JAIN

PC ACT

502

SOUTH

  1.  

SH. SANJEEV JAIN

PC ACT

503

SOUTH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MACT AT SAKET COURT

 

SOUTH DISTRICT

S.NO.

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER

JURISDICTION

ROOM NO.

DISTRICT

1.

SH. PREM KR. BHARTHWAL

PO/MACT

11

SOUTH- EAST

2.

MS. NIRJA BHATIA

PO/MACT

12

SOUTH- EAST

SOUTH - EAST DISTRICT

S.NO.

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER

JURISDICTION

ROOM NO.

DISTRICT

1.

MS. VINEETA GOYAL

PO/MACT

13

SOUTH

2.

SH. SANJEEV JAIN

PO/MACT

14

SOUTH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SCJ/RC/ARC/CCJ/JSCC/ASCJ AT SAKETCOURT

 

SOUTH DISTRICT

S.NO.

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER

JURISDICTION

ROOM NO.

DISTRICT

1.

SH. MANISH YADUVANSHI

SCJ/RC

1

SOUTH

2.

SH. MUNISH MARKAN

CCJ/ARC/ACJ

204

SOUTH

3.

SH. SONU AGNIHOTRI

JSCC/ASCJ/GD

2

SOUTH

4.

MS. SHREYA ARORA

CIVIL JUDGE

3.

SOUTH

5.

MS. NITI PHUTELA

CIVIL JUDGE

4

SOUTH

6.

MS. POOJA GUPTA

CIVIL JUDGE

5

SOUTH

7.

MS. RITU SINGH

CIVIL JUDGE

6

SOUTH

8.

MS. ARCHANA BENIWAL

CIVIL JUDGE

206

SOUTH

SOUTH EAST DISTRICT

S.NO.

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER

JURISDICTION

ROOM NO.

DISTRICT

1.

SH. MURARI PRASAD SINGH

ACJ/CCJ/ARC

203

SOUTH- EAST

1.

SH. JITENDRA MISHRA

SCJ-CUM- RC

201

SOUTH- EAST

3.

MS. VEENA RANI

JSCC/ASCJ/GJ

202

SOUTH- EAST

4.

SH. DINESH KR

CIVIL JUDGE

205

SOUTH- EAST

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ACMM/MM AT SAKET COURT

 

SOUTH DISTRICT

 

 

 

 

 

S.NO.

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER

JURISDICTION

ROOM NO.

DISTRICT

1.

SH RAJ KUMAR TRIPATHI, CMM

FRESH FILING OF CBI & CRIME BRANCH, SARFAESI ACT 2002, SPECIAL CELL, SPL TASK FORCE, OFFICIAL SECRETS, IPR (COPY RIGHTS ACT, PATENTS ACT ETC), CRIME BRANCH, AATS, FACTORY ACT, DELHI PREVENTION OF DEFACEMENT OF PROPERTY ACT, 2007 U/S 195 R/W SECTION340 CR.P.C MADE BY THE COURTS OF RESPECTIVE DISTRICT / METROPOLITAN AREA

216

SOUTH

2.

SH. MUKESH KUMAR, ACMM

SAKET, DELHI PREVENTION OF DEFACEMENT OF PROPERTY ACT, 2007

215

SOUTH

3.

MS PURVA SAREEN

SAFDARJUNG ENCLAVE, FATEHPURI BERI, MCD, DDA, IMMORAL TRAFFIC (PREVENTION) ACT 1956

214

SOUTH

4.

MS CHETNA SINGH

MALVIYA NAGAR, IMMORAL TRAFFIC (PREVENTION) ACT 1956

213

SOUTH

5.

SH. AJAY GARG

SANGAM VIHAR

212

SOUTH

6.

SH NAVJEET BUDHIRAJA

AMBEDKAR NAGAR

211

SOUTH

7.

SH ANKIT SINGLA

HAUZ KHAS

210

SOUTH

8.

MS MANISHA TRIPATHY

QUTAB MINAR METRO STATION, NEB SARAI , DVB

209

SOUTH

9.

SH SANDEEP GARG

MEHRAULI

208

SOUTH

10.

MS JYOTI KLER

MAHILA COURT

207

SOUTH

11.

SH NIPUN AWASTHI

U/S 138 NIACT

601

SOUTH

12.

SH VIKRANT VAID

U/S 138 NIACT

602

SOUTH

13.

SH. SUNIL BENIWAL

U/S 138 NIACT

603

SOUTH

14.

MS. PREETI PAREWA

WORK OF TRAFFIC CIRCLES GREATER KAILASH, LAJPAT NAGAR

007

SOUTH

15.

SH. VIRENDER SINGH

WORK OF TRAFFIC CIRCLES KALKAJI AND SARITA VIHAR

008

SOUTH

16.

SH. BALWINDER SINGH

WORK OF TRAFFIC CIRCLES VASANT VIHAR, MEHRAULI, DEFENCE COLONY & HAUZ KHAS

009

SOUTH

SOUTH- EAST DISTRICT

S.NO.

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER

JURISDICTION

ROOM NO.

DISTRICT

1.

SH MANOJ KUMAR, CMM

FRESH FILING OF CBI & CRIME BRANCH, SARFAESI ACT 2002, SPECIAL CELL, SPL TASK FORCE, OFFICIAL SECRETS, IPR (COPY RIGHTS ACT, PATENTS ACT ETC), U/S 195 R/W SECTION340 CR.P.C MADE BY THE COURTS OF RESPECTIVE DISTRICT / METROPOLITAN AREA, DELHI PREVENTION OF DEFACEMENT OF PROPERTY ACT, 2007

516

SOUTH- EAST

2.

SH PRITAM SINGH, ACMM

NEW FRIENDS COLONY, EOW, DELHI PREVENTION OF DEFACEMENT OF PROPERTY ACT, 2007

515

SOUTH-EAST

3.

SH ANUJ AGGARWAL

BADARPUR, MCD, DDA, IMMORAL TRAFFIC (PREVENTION) ACT 1956

514

SOUTH-EAST

4.

SH SUDHANSHU KAUSHIK

OKLHA INDUSTRIAL AREA, IMMORAL TRAFFIC (PREVENTION) ACT 1956

513

SOUTH-EAST

5.

SH DEEPAK WASON

KALKAJI

512

SOUTH-EAST

6.

SH RAJINDER SINGH

KOTLA MUBARAK PUR

511

SOUTH-EAST

7.

SH GAURAV RAO

SARITA VIHAR, KALKAJI METRO STATION

510

SOUTH-EAST

8.

SH DEEPAK SEHRAWAT

DEFENCE COLONY

509

SOUTH-EAST

9.

MS. SAUMYA CHAUHAN

JAMIA NAGAR, SUNLIGHT COLONY

508

SOUTH-EAST

10.

SH AMITABH RAWAT

GREATER KAILASH, LAJPAT NAGAR

507

SOUTH-EAST

11.

MS. ANU AGGARWAL

CHITRANJAN PARK, GOVIND PURI

516

SOUTH-EAST

12.

MS. NEHA

JAITPUR, AMAR COLONY

515

SOUTH-EAST

13.

MS NAMRITA AGGARWAL

HAZRATNIZAMUDDIN

614

SOUTH-EAST

14.

SH PAWAN KUMAR

LODHI COLONY, PULPRAHLAD PUR & OLD CASES OF PS SRINIWAS PURI (NOW CLOSED)

613

SOUTH-EAST

15.

MS SHELLY ARORA

BADARPUR, C.R PARK, DEFENCE COLONY, PUL PRAHLAD PUR, SANGAM VIHAR, SRINIVAS PURI, SUNLIGHT COLONY

608

SOUTH-EAST

16.

MS MONIKA SAROHA

AMAR COLONY, AMBEDKAR NAGAR, GOVIND PURI, GREATER KAILASH, HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN, JAITPUR, JAMIA NAGAR, KALKAJI, LAJPAT NAGAR & OKHLA

609

SOUTH-EAST

17.

MS NIYAY BINDU

U/S 138 NIACT

604

SOUTH-EAST

18

SH DHEERAJ MITTAL

U/S 138 NIACT

605

SOUTH-EAST

19

MS. CHARU GUPTA

U/S 138 NIACT

606

SOUTH-EAST

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FAMILY COURTS AT SAKET COURT

 

S.NO.

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER

JURISDICTION

ROOM NO.

DISTRICT

1.

SH. K.S. MOHI

JUDGE/FAMILY COURT

202

SOUTH & SOUTH -EAST

2.

MS. MADHU JAIN

JUDGE/FAMILY COURT

102

SOUTH & SOUTH -EAST