Tis Hazari Courts Complex

 

 

 

 

Construction of Tis Hazari Courts Building started in 1953. The same was inaugurated on 19-03-1958 by Chief Justice Mr. A. N. Bhandari of the then Punjab High Court. All the civil courts and many criminal courts were housed in this building. Even today Tis Hazari continues to be the principal Court building in Delhi.  The following Courts are functioning at Tis Hazari Courts Complex:

 

 

1.

Courts of District Judges and Additional District Judges

2.

Courts of Additional Sessions Judges

3.

Appellate Tribunal for MCD & NDMC

4.

Motor Accident Claims Tribunal

5.

Courts of Rent Controllers & Civil Judges

6.

Courts of CMM / ACMM / MMs

7.

Court of Special Judges

8.

Children Courts*

 

 

Treasury of the Government of N.C.T. of Delhi is also located in this complex apart from a branch of State Bank of India having ATM facility, one Post Office, three libraries for lawyers and one library for Judicial Officers. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DISTRICT/ADDITIONAL DISTRICT JUDGES AT TIS HAZARI COURT

 

 

CENTRAL DISTRICT

S.NO.

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER

JURISDICTIONS

ROOM NO.

DISTRICT

1.

SH. A.K. CHAWLA

DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE

HEADQUARTERS

301

CENTRAL

2.

MS. SEEMA MAINI

SUIT & APPEAL

202

CENTRAL

3.

SH. AJAY KR. JAIN

SUIT & APPEAL

317

CENTRAL

4.

DR. SUDHIR KUMAR JAIN

MEDIATION CELL

326

CENTRAL

5.

SH. SUDESH KUMAR

HMA

022

CENTRAL

6.

SH. SANJEEV AGGARWAL

SUIT & APPEAL

031

CENTRAL

7.

SH. RAMESH KUMAR -I

SUIT & APPEAL

313

CENTRAL

8.

SH. RAJESH KR. SINGH

LAC

221

CENTRAL

9.

SH. MUKESH KUMAR GUPTA

PROBATE ACT CASES

036

CENTRAL

10.

SH. PANKAJ GUPTA

SUIT & APPEAL

030

CENTRAL

11.

SH. VIRENDER KUMAR BANSAL

SUIT & APPEAL

324

CENTRAL

12.

SH. JITENDER KUMAR MISHRA

SUIT & APPEAL

024

CENTRAL

13.

SH. SUNIL KUMAR AGGARWAL

SUIT & APPEAL

308

CENTRAL

14.

SH. PITAMBER DUTT

SUIT & APPEAL

337

CENTRAL

15.

SH. MANMOHAN SHARMA

SUIT & APPEAL

127

CENTRAL

16.

SH. SANJAY GARG-II

SUIT & APPEAL

215

CENTRAL

17.

SH. AJAY GOEL

LAC/GUARDIANSHIP/PROBATE/IPR

131

CENTRAL

 

 

 

 

 

WEST  DISTRICT

S.NO.

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER

JURISDICTIONS

ROOM NO.

DISTRICT

1.

MS. ANU MALHOTRA

DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE

201

WEST

2.

SH. ANIL KUMAR SISODIA

SUIT & APPEAL

011

WEST

3.

SH. RAM BHAGAT SINGH

HMA

113

WEST

4.

SH. PARAMJIT SINGH

LAC/GUARDIANSHIP/PROBATE/IPR

132

WEST

5.

MS. BARKHA GUPTA

HMA

115

WEST

6.

MS. SUJATA KOHLI

HMA

116

WEST

7.

SH. N.K. GOEL

SUIT & APPEAL   WEST

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADDITIONAL SESSIONS JUDGES AT TIS HAZARI COURT

 

 

CENTRAL DISTRICT

S.NO.

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER

JURISDICTIONS

ROOM NO.

DISTRICT

1.

SH. PAWAN KUMAR JAIN

TADA/POTA/MACOCA

017

CENTRAL

2.

MS. SAVITA RAO

FAST TRACK COURT

222

CENTRAL

3.

SH. NARINDER KUMAR

NDPS ACT

033

CENTRAL

4.

SH. PRADEEP CHADDAH

PC ACT

336

CENTRAL

5.

SH. J.P.S.MALIK

PC ACT

013

CENTRAL

6.

SH. MANU RAI SETHI

PC ACT

008

CENTRAL

7.

SH.NAROTTAM KAUSHAL

PC ACT

318

CENTRAL

8.

SH. ATUL KUMAR GARG

SESSIONS CASES

021

CENTRAL

9.

SH. B.R. KEDIA

PC ACT

025

CENTRAL

10.

SH. A.K. MENDIRATTA

PC ACT

018

CENTRAL

11.

SH. L.K. GAUR

PC ACT

120

CENTRAL

12.

MS. KAVERI BAWEJA

FTC (SEXUAL  ASSAULT )

014

CENTRAL

13.

SH. ARUN KUMAR ARYA

ELECTRICITY COURT

002

CENTRAL

14.

SH. NARENDER KR. SHARMA

PC ACT

009

CENTRAL

15.

MS. SHAIL JAIN

NDPS

221

CENTRAL

 

 

 

 

 

WEST DISTRICT

S.NO.

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER

JURISDICTIONS

ROOM NO.

DISTRICT

1.

SH. RAJ KAPOOR

SC/ST

123

WEST

2.

MS. PINKI

NDPS

109

WEST

3.

SH. RAKESH SIDHARTHA

FAST TRACK COURT

102

WEST

4.

MS. NIVEDITA ANIL SHARMA

FTC (SEXUAL  ASSAULT )

126

WEST

5.

SH. RAJNEESH KR. GUPTA

TADA/POTA/MACOCA

122

WEST

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MACT AT TIS HAZARI COURT

 

 

CENTRAL DISTRICT

S.NO.

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER

JURISDICTIONS

ROOM NO.

DISTRICT

1.

SH. S.C. MALIK

PO/MACT

001

CENTRAL

2.

SH. DINESH BHATT

PO/MACT

230

CENTRAL

WEST DISTRICT

S.NO.

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER

JURISDICTIONS

ROOM NO.

DISTRICT

1.

SH. SANJAY KUMAR AGGARWAL

PO/MACT

110

WEST

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SCJ/RC/ARC/CCJ/JSCC/ASCJ AT TIS HAZARI COURT

 

CENTRAL DISTRICT

S.NO.

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER

JURISDICTIONS

ROOM NO.

DISTRICT

1.

SH. PRAVEEN SINGH

SCJ/RC

041

CENTRAL

2.

SH. SANJEEV KUMAR SINGH

ACJ/ARC

323

CENTRAL

3.

SH. SIDHARTH MATHUR

ARC

286

CENTRAL

4.

SH. VIVEK KR. GULIA

CCJ/ARC

241

CENTRAL

5.

SH. RAKESH KR. – I

JSCC/ASCJ/GJ

012

CENTRAL

6.

SH. SATISH KR.ARORA

ARC

042

CENTRAL

7.

SH. SHIRISH  AGGARWAL

CIVIL JUDGE

361

CENTRAL

8.

MS. RUCHI AGGARWAL

CIVIL JUDGE

343

CENTRAL

9.

MS. RICHA MANCHANDNA

CIVIL JUDGE

346

CENTRAL

10.

MS. SHIVANI CHAUHAN

CIVIL JUDGE

347

CENTRAL

11.

MS. SNIGHDA SARVARIA

CIVIL JUDGE

102

CENTRAL

12.

MS. RICHA PARIHAR

CIVIL JUDGE

    361 A

CENTRAL

13.

MS. SHILPI JAIN

CIVIL JUDGE

015

CENTRAL

14.

SH. CHANDRA BOSE

CIVIL JUDGE

028

CENTRAL

15.

SH. VISHAL SINGH

CIVIL JUDGE

119

CENTRAL

16.

SH. VIJAY KR. JHA

CIVIL JUDGE

294

CENTRAL

17.

SH. VIPLAV DABAS

CIVIL JUDGE

229

CENTRAL

18

SH. KISHORE KUMAR

CIVIL JUDGE

241

CENTRAL

19.

MS. RIYA GUHA

CIVIL JUDGE

289

CENTRAL

20.

SH. PRANJAL ANEJA

CIVIL JUDGE

264

CENTRAL

21.

SH. JITENDRA PRATAP SINGH

CIVIL JUDGE

251

CENTRAL

22.

MS. SHAMA GUPTA

CIVIL JUDGE

275

CENTRAL

23.

MS. ANJANI MAHAJAN

CIVIL JUDGE

218

CENTRAL

24.

MS. KADAMBARI

CIVIL JUDGE

231

CENTRAL

WEST  DISTRICT

S.NO.

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER

JURISDICTIONS

ROOM NO.

DISTRICT

1.

SH. NARESH KR. MALHOTRA

SCJ/RC

119

WEST

2.

SH. SAURABH PRATAP SINGH

ACJ/ARC

112

WEST

3.

MS. CHARU AGGARWAL

CCJ/ARC

139

WEST

4.

SH. SAMEER BAJPAI

JSCC/ASCJ/GJ

358

WEST

5.

SH. KAPIL KUMAR

CIVIL JUDGE

118

WEST

6.

SH. ROHIT GULIA

CIVIL JUDGE

    137 A

WEST

7.

SH. SIDDHARTH MALIK

CIVIL JUDGE

125

WEST

8.

MS. RICHA GUSAIN SOLANKI

CIVIL JUDGE

149

WEST

9.

MS. PRABH DEEP KAUR

CIVIL JUDGE

288

WEST

10.

SH. SUSHANT CHANGOTRA

CIVIL JUDGE

148

WEST

11.

SH. SUBHASH KR. MISHRA

CIVIL JUDGE

178

WEST

12.

SH. AJAY KR. MALIK

CIVIL JUDGE

158

WEST

                                               

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CMM/ACMM/MM AT TIS HAZARI COURT

 

 

CENTRAL DISTRICT

S.NO.

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER

JURISDICTIONS

ROOM NO.

DISTRICT

1.         

SH. VIDYA PRAKASH,CMM

BARA HINDU RAO, DBG  ROAD, OLD & FRESH CASES OF CBI & CRIME BRANCH, SARFAESI ACT 2002, SPECIAL CELL, SPL TASK FORCE, OFFICIAL SECRETS, IPR (COPY RIGHTS ACT, PATENTS ACT ETC), DELHI PREVENTION  OF DEFACEMENT OF DEFACEMENT OF PROPERTY ACT, 2007, U/S 195 R/W SECTION 340 CR.P.C. MADE BY THE HON’BLE SUPREME COURT OF INDIA & HIGH COURT OF DELHI.

038

CENTRAL

2.         

SH. RAKESH KUMAR-II ACMM

PAHAR GANJ, EOW, DELHI PREVENTION  OF DEFACEMENT OF PROPERTY ACT 2007

037

CENTRAL

3.         

SH. VINOD KR. GAUTAM,ACMM

ROOP NAGAR,  DESIGNATED COURT  OF FORGED/ FAKE ST  CERTIFICATE , EOW , DELHI PREVENTION  OF DEFACEMENT OF PROPERTY ACT 2007

271

CENTRAL

4.         

SH. DEVENDRA KR. SHARMA

SPECIAL ACTS (I.E. COMPANIES ACT , SEBI, INCOME TAX

026

CENTRAL

5.         

SH. NAVEEN GUPTA

KAROL BAGH, PRASAD NAGAR, MCD, DDA, IMMORAL TRAFFIC ( PREVENTION ) ACT 1956

341

CENTRAL

6.         

SH. RAVINDRA KR. PANDEY

CHANDNI MAHAL, JAMA MASJID , IMMORAL TRAFFIC ( PREVENTION ) ACT  1956

369

CENTRAL

7.         

SH. LOVLEEN

RAILWAY MAIN DELHI, RPF, SARAI ROHILLA ( RAILWAY), KOTWALI

245

CENTRAL

8.         

SH. ARVIND BANSAL

HAUZ QUZI, NDLS , HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN ( RAILWAY)

367

CENTRAL

9.         

SH. SACHIN SANGWAN

KAMLA MARKET, NABI KARIM

349

CENTRAL

10.      

SH. ASHU GARG

DARYA GANJ

345

CENTRAL

11.      

SH. GAGANDEEP SINGH

TIMAR PUR,  OLD CASES OF MCD, DDA & OLD CASES  OF IMMORAL TRAFFIC ( PREVENTION ) ACT 1956 OF NORTH DISTRICT

255

CENTRAL

12.      

MS. AANCHAL

RAJENDER NAGAR, I.P. ESTATE

366

CENTRAL

13.      

SH.RAJESH MALIK

SARAI ROHILLA, SPCA, SEED ACT

268

CENTRAL

14.      

MS. APARNA SWAMI

KASHMERE GATE, BURARI, KASHMERE GATE METRO STATION, OLD CASES OF IMMORAL TRAFFIC ( PREVENTION ) ACT 1956 OF NORTH DISTRICT

272

CENTRAL

15.      

SH. PAWAN SINGH RAJAWAT

SUBJI MANDI

266

CENTRAL

16.      

SH. HARUN PRATAP

MAURICE NAGAR, LAHORI GATE

 

CENTRAL

17.      

MS. CHHAVI KAPOOR

SADAR BAZAR, GULABI BAGH ( PRATAP NAGAR), CIVIL LINES

247

CENTRAL

18.      

MS. KIRAN GUPTA

MAHILA COURT

353

CENTRAL

19.      

MS. MONA TARDI KERKETTA

MAHILA COURT

273

CENTRAL

20.      

SH. RAKESH KR. SINGH

U/S 138 NI ACT

356

CENTRAL

21.      

SH. CHANDER MOHAN

U/S 138 NI ACT

292

CENTRAL

22.      

MS. DEEPIKA SINGH

U/S 138 NI ACT

240

CENTRAL

23.      

SH. ANURAG DASS

TRAFFIC CIRCLES

KAMLA MARKET, DARYAGANJ, CIVIL LINES & KOTWALI

355

CENTRAL

24.      

MS. MAHIMA RAI

TRAFFIC CIRCLES

SADAR BAZAR, SUBZI MANDI, MODEL TOWN

283

CENTRAL

WEST DISTRICT

S.NO.

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER

JURISDICTIONS

ROOM NO.

DISTRICT

1.

SH.  AJAY PANDEY, CMM

JANAK PURI, FRESH FILLING  OF CBI & CRIME  BRANCH, DESIGNATED  COURT OF FORGED/ FAKE ST CERTIFICATE  SARFAESI ACT 2002,  SPECIAL  CELL, SPL. TASK FORCE. OFFICAL SECRETS, IPR (COPY RIGHTS ACT, PATENTS ACT ETC, ) DELHI PREVENTION  OF DEFACEMENT OF PROPERTY  ACT 2007 U/S  195 R/W  SECTION  340 CR. P.C. MADE BY THE COURTS OF RESPECTIVE DISTRICT/ METROPOLITION  AREA.

146

WEST

2.

SH. PULASTYA PRAMACHALA, ACMM

ANAND PARBAT, RANJIT NAGAR, DELHI PREVENTION OF DEFACEMENT OF PROPERTY ACT 2007

145

WEST

 3.

SH. PANKAJ ARORA

MAYA PURI, PUNJABI BAGH, MCD, DDA, IMMORAL TRAFFIC ) PREVENTION ) ACT 1956

158

WEST

4.

SH. DHINRENDRA  RANA

HARI NAGAR, IMMORAL TRAFFIC ( PREVENTION ) ACT 1956

152

WEST

 5.

SH. HARVINDER SINGH

NANGLOI

154

WEST

     6.

SH. NARESH KR. LAKA

RAJOURI GARDEN

156

WEST

7.

SH. DEVENDER NAIN

TILAK NAGAR

136

WEST

8.

MS. ADITI GARG

UTTAM NAGAR

150

WEST

9.

SH. RAJINDER KUMAR

PASCHIM VIHAR

182

WEST

10.

SH. SAMAR VISHAL

KIRTI NAGAR, NIHAL VIHAR, MADIPUR

143

WEST

11.

SH. HEM RAJ

VIKAS PURI, MUNDKA, RAJA GARDEN METRO STATION

146

WEST

12.

SH. SUNIL KR. SHARMA

MOTI NAGAR, RANHOLA, KHAYALA MINANWALI NAGAR

142

WEST

   13.

SH. PURSHOTTAM PATHAK

PATEL NAGAR

     354  A

WEST

   14.

MS. SHIVALI SHARMA

UTTAM NAGAR, PUNJABI BAGH, MAYAPURI KHAYALA & MUNDKA

138

WEST

   15.

MS. COLLETE RASHMI KUJUR

TILAK NAGAR, PASCHIM VIHAR, VIKASPURI, HARI NAGAR, KIRTI NAGAR, NIHAL VIHAR & MIANWALI NAGAR

     296  A

WEST

   16.

MS. EKTA GAUBA

MOTI NAGAR, RAJOURI GARDEN, JANAKPURI, NANGLOI RANHOLA &  MIANWALI NAGAR

294

WEST

   17.

SH. SATBIR SINGH LAMBA

U/S 138 NI ACT

181

WEST

   18.

SH. VISHAL PAHUJA

U/S 138 NI ACT

279

WEST

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SPECIAL  COURTS

  

S.NO.

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER

JURISDICTIONS

ROOM NO.

 

1.

SH. SUSHIL KUMAR

SPECIAL  RAILWAYS MAGISTRATE

OLD RAILWAYS STATIONS

2.

SH. SANTAN PRASAD

CRIMINAL CASES UNDER

ANTI BEGGING LAW

POOR HOUSE COURT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHILDREN  COURTS

 

S.NO.

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER

JURISDICTIONS

ROOM NO.

 

1.

MS. SUNENA SHARMA

PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

JJB-1

KINGSWAY CAMP

2.

MS. GEETANJALI GOEL

PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

JJB-1I

DELHI GATE