DISTRICT JUDGE & ADD. DISTRICT JUDGE AT DWARKA COURTS

 

S.NO

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER

JURISDICTION

ROOM NO.

DISTRICT WISE

1.

SH. I.S. MEHTA,

DISTRICT JUDGE & ASJ / JUDGE I/C, SOUTH-WEST DISTRICT

611

SOUTH WEST

2.

MS. MAMTA TAYAL

LAC, GUARDIANSHIP, PROBATE AND IPR

604

SOUTH WEST

3.

SH. DAYA PRAKASH

SUIT & APPEAL

605

SOUTH-WEST

4.

SH. KOVAI VENUGOPAL

SUIT & APPEAL

502

SOUTH-WEST

 

 

 

 

ADDITIONAL SESSIONS JUDGE AT DWARKA COURTS

 

S.NO.

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER

JURISDICTION

ROOM NO

DISTRICT WISE

1.

SH. N.K. KAUSHIK

SESSIONS CASES

603

SOUTH WEST

2.

SH. VIRENDER BHATT

SESSIONS CASES

606

SOUTH-WEST

3.

SH. VIJAY KUMAR DAHIYA

SESSIONS CASES

613

SOUTH WEST

4.

SH. S.C. RAJAN

NDPS

614

SOUTH WEST

5.

SH. UMED SINGH

ELECTRICITY COURT

602

SOUTH-WEST

6.

SH. SURESH KUMAR GUPTA

ELECTRICITY COURT

616

SOUTH- WEST

7.

SH. KANWAL JEET ARORA

CBI

 

SOUTH-WEST

 

 

 

 

 

MACT AT DWARKA COURTS

 

S.NO

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER

ROOM NO

DISTRICT WISE

1.

SH. AMAR NATH

204

SOUTH- WEST

2.

SH. ARUN BHARDWAJ

 

SOUTH-WEST

 

 

 

 

 

 

SPEICIAL COURT ( ON DEPUTATION )

 

S.NO

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER

ROOM NO

DISTRICT WISE

1.

MS. DEEPA SHARMA

PRINCIPAL JUDGE, FAMILY COURT

307

SOUTH-WEST`

2.

SH. DEEPAK JAGOTRA

JUDGE, FAMILY COURT

308

SOUTH-WEST`

 

 

 

 

CIVIL JUDGES AT DWARKA COURTS

 

S.NO

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER

ROOM NO

DISTRICT WISE

1.

MS. REKHA, ACJ-CUM-ARC

301

SOUTH WEST

2.

SH. VIKAS DHULL, SR. CJ-CUM-RC

302

SOUTH WEST

3.

SH. NAVEEN ARORA,JSCC-CUM-ASCJ-CUM-GUARDIANSHIP JUDGE-CUM-CCJ-CUM-ARC

208

SOUTH WEST

4.

SH. ASHISH AGGARWAL

503

SOUTH WEST

 

 

 

 

ACMM & MM AT DWARKA COURTS

 

S.NO.

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICERS

JURISDICATION

ROOM NO.

DISTRICT WISE

1.

SH.SANJAY BANSAL, ACMM -1

STATE CASES OF CRIME (SOUTH-WEST), MAHIPALPUR ( NOW PS CLOSED) DWARKA, EOW , DWARKA SOUTH

9

SOUTH WEST

2

SH. SAMEER BAJPAI, ACMM-2

IGI & PALAM AIRPORT ( DOMESTIC AIRPORT), EOW, IGI METRO STATION

10

SOUTH WEST

3.

SH. VIPIN KHARB,MM

SPECIAL COURT OF CASES U/S 138 INVOLVING FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS

209

SOUTH WEST

4.

SH. HARVINDER SINGH,MM

SPECIAL COURT OF CASES U/S 138 INVOLVING FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS

215

SOUTH WEST

5.

MS. SHELLY ARORA,MM

MAHILA COURT

315

SOUTH WEST

6.

SH. TARUN YOGESH,MM

DELHI CANTONMENT,MCD, DDA,

511

SOUTH WEST

7.

SH. VIVEK KUMAR GULIA,MM

NAJAFGARH

512

SOUTH WEST

8.

SH. SONU AGNIHOTRI,MM

PALAM VILLAGE + KAPASHERA+ DWARKA NORTH

214

SOUTH WEST

9.

SH. ARUL VARMA,MM

SPECIAL COURT OF CASES U/S 138 INVOLVING FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS

210

NEW DELHI, SOUTH, SOUTH EAST AND SOUTH WEST DISTRICT

10.

SH. VINAY SINGHAL,MM

SPECIAL COURT OF CASES U/S 138 INVOLVING FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS

213

NEW DELHI, SOUTH, SOUTH EAST AND SOUTH WEST DISTRICT

11

SH. PAWAN KUMAR,MM

SPECIAL COURT OF CASES U/S 138 INVOLVING FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS

312

NEW DELHI, SOUTH, SOUTH EAST AND SOUTH WEST DISTRICT

12

MS. NITI PHUTELA,MM

SPECIAL COURT OF CASES U/S 138 INVOLVING FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS

313

NEW DELHI, SOUTH, SOUTH EAST AND SOUTH WEST DISTRICT

13

MS. SUSHEEL BALA DAGAR,MM

SPECIAL COURT OF CASES U/S 138 INVOLVING FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS

314

NEW DELHI, SOUTH, SOUTH EAST AND SOUTH WEST DISTRICT

14

MS. GURMOHINA KAUR,MM

SPECIAL COURT OF CASES U/S 138 INVOLVING FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS

509

NEW DELHI, SOUTH, SOUTH EAST AND SOUTH WEST DISTRICT

15

SH. AJAY SINGH SHEKHAWAT,MM

SPECIAL COURT OF CASES U/S 138 INVOLVING FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS

510

NEW DELHI, SOUTH, SOUTH EAST AND SOUTH WEST DISTRICT

16

SH. TARUN CHANDHOK,MM

SPECIAL COURT OF CASES U/S 138 INVOLVING FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS

211

NEW DELHI, SOUTH, SOUTH EAST AND SOUTH WEST DISTRICT

17

SH. JAGMINDER SINGH,MM

DABRI

316

SOUTH WEST DISTRICT

18

SH. NAVJEET BUDHIRAJA,MM

SPECIAL COURT OF CASES U/S 138 INVOLVING FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS

216

NEW DELHI, SOUTH, SOUTH EAST AND SOUTH WEST DISTRICT

19

SH. ARUN KUMAR

SPECIAL COURT OF CASES U/S 138 INVOLVING FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS

309

NEW DELHI, SOUTH, SOUTH EAST AND SOUTH WEST DISTRICT

20

SH. SACHIN SANGWAN,MM

SPECIAL COURT OF CASES U/S 138 INVOLVING FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS

310

NEW DELHI, SOUTH, SOUTH EAST AND SOUTH WEST DISTRICT

21

MS. MANISHA TRIPATHY,MM

SPECIAL COURT OF CASES U/S 138 INVOLVING FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS

311

NEW DELHI, SOUTH, SOUTH EAST AND SOUTH WEST DISTRICT

22

SH. BABRU BHAN,MM

TRAFFIC COURT

TRAFFIC CIRCLES

R.K. PURAM, DWARKA

15

SOUTH WEST DISTRICT

23

SH. KISHOR KUMAR,MM

MCD ZONES

SOUTH AND CENTRAL ZONE, NAJAFGARH, WEST ZONE , NDMC

16

 

24.

SH. PAWAN SINGH RAJAWAT,MM

INDER PURI, NARAINA, DHAULAKUAN, SAGARPUR

513

SOUTH-WEST

25.

SH. SHARAD GUPTA,MM

J.P. KALAN , CHAWLA, BINDAPUR,, BABA HARIDAS NAGAR

514

SOUTH-WEST

26.

SH. MUNEESH GARG,MM

TRAFFIC COURT

IGI AIR PORT, MAYAPURI KAPASHERA (NC)

13

SOUTH-WEST

27.

SH. HARUN PRATAP,MM

TRAFFIC COURT

DELHI CANTT. PALAM AIRPORT, NAZAFGARH (NC)

14

SOUTH-WEST